FPL points projections — GW11
Where do these FPL points projections come from?
From model v1, our expected-points model: it combines points per appearance, recent form, xG+xA per 90, share of minutes, fixture difficulty, venue and price. In out-of-sample tests it tracked real points better than FPL’s form-based estimate in every position. Filter by position, price or ownership, or download the full table as CSV.
Every player, next gameweek and five ahead
Player Hunt:
| Player | Price | xP next GW | xP 5 GWs | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verbruggen | £4,6 | 3.9 | 17.3 | 23.6% |
| Raya | £6,2 | 3.7 | 16.7 | 47.2% |
| Kinsky | £4,4 | 3.4 | 16.5 | 15.6% |
| Trafford | £5,0 | 3.3 | 16.4 | 6.3% |
| Donnarumma | £5,5 | 3.2 | 13.5 | 7.3% |
| Petrović | £4,5 | 3.2 | 15.7 | 3.2% |
| Rushworth | £4,5 | 3.0 | 14.2 | 0.8% |
| Roefs | £4,9 | 3.0 | 14.6 | 2.0% |
| Suzuki | £5,0 | 2.9 | 14.6 | 3.1% |
| Horníček | £5,0 | 2.8 | 15.5 | 1.2% |
| Kelleher | £5,0 | 2.8 | 13.4 | 6.0% |
| Leno | £4,5 | 2.7 | 15.2 | 4.4% |
| Pickford | £5,5 | 2.7 | 14.0 | 8.5% |
| A.Becker | £5,5 | 2.6 | 13.3 | 4.1% |
| Lammens | £4,8 | 2.4 | 14.2 | 7.3% |
| Gabriel | £8,1 | 4.7 | 22.3 | 25.5% |
| Van Hecke | £5,0 | 4.2 | 19.3 | 13.3% |
| De Cuyper | £5,4 | 4.1 | 18.0 | 46.7% |
| Vuskovic | £5,2 | 3.7 | 16.5 | 7.9% |
| Konsa | £4,8 | 3.6 | 17.2 | 23.4% |
| Hill | £5,6 | 3.5 | 16.7 | 2.8% |
| Silva | £5,1 | 3.3 | 15.5 | 3.5% |
| Calafiori | £5,9 | 3.3 | 15.5 | 48.6% |
| Truffert | £5,4 | 3.2 | 15.2 | 3.3% |
| Virgil | £6,4 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 15.0% |
| Rúben | £5,5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 2.0% |
| Lindelöf | £4,5 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 0.6% |
| Robertson | £4,3 | 3.0 | 13.6 | 2.6% |
| Van de Ven | £5,0 | 3.0 | 13.6 | 3.9% |
| Boscagli | £4,5 | 2.9 | 13.2 | 0.7% |
| Palmer | £9,8 | 4.6 | 21.7 | 28.5% |
| Rogers | £8,2 | 4.6 | 21.3 | 53.8% |
| Tavernier | £6,6 | 4.4 | 19.8 | 30.6% |
| Rice | £7,5 | 4.3 | 21.6 | 13.5% |
| Neto | £6,6 | 4.1 | 19.4 | 5.1% |
| Rudoni | £4,9 | 4.1 | 18.8 | 1.1% |
| Manzambi | £6,2 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 8.2% |
| Ayari | £5,5 | 4.0 | 19.1 | 2.1% |
| Dewsbury-Hall | £6,6 | 3.8 | 21.3 | 6.7% |
| Doku | £7,5 | 3.8 | 15.2 | 4.6% |
| Tonali | £5,3 | 3.8 | 17.6 | 2.0% |
| Cherki | £7,9 | 3.8 | 14.0 | 33.2% |
| Kudus | £6,6 | 3.6 | 16.9 | 2.0% |
| Rayan | £6,3 | 3.6 | 17.1 | 2.4% |
| Groß | £6,3 | 3.6 | 17.2 | 47.3% |
| Haaland | £15,8 | 6.8 | 25.7 | 79.2% |
| N.Jackson | £7,0 | 5.0 | 23.8 | 28.6% |
| Evanilson | £6,5 | 4.9 | 22.3 | 22.1% |
| Thiago | £7,8 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 9.0% |
| Barry | £5,7 | 4.2 | 23.2 | 9.3% |
| Isak | £9,2 | 4.1 | 19.4 | 24.2% |
| McBurnie | £5,5 | 4.0 | 20.7 | 1.8% |
| Marmoush | £7,0 | 3.8 | 17.8 | 2.6% |
| Havertz | £7,4 | 3.5 | 17.4 | 6.1% |
| Kostoulas | £5,8 | 3.5 | 16.4 | 10.3% |
| Calvert-Lewin | £6,0 | 3.4 | 18.5 | 18.3% |
| Solanke | £5,8 | 3.0 | 14.4 | 1.4% |
| Gonzalo | £5,9 | 3.0 | 16.9 | 3.8% |
| Wissa | £5,9 | 2.8 | 14.8 | 8.8% |
| Thomas-Asante | £5,0 | 2.8 | 13.4 | 1.0% |
Expected points from model v1. The five-gameweek total reuses today’s form for every week and assumes a doubt clears after one gameweek unless FPL gives a return date, so treat it as a rough guide. Goalkeeper figures rest on a smaller test sample.