FPL points projections — GW11
Where do these FPL points projections come from?
From model v1, our expected-points model: it combines points per appearance, recent form, xG+xA per 90, share of minutes, fixture difficulty, venue and price. In out-of-sample tests it tracked real points better than FPL’s form-based estimate in every position. Filter by position, price or ownership, or download the full table as CSV.
Every player, next gameweek and five ahead
Player Hunt:
| Player | Price | xP next GW | xP 5 GWs | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verbruggen | £4,6 | 4.2 | 19.3 | 23.7% |
| Raya | £6,2 | 4.0 | 17.9 | 47.3% |
| Roefs | £4,9 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 2.0% |
| Petrović | £4,5 | 3.4 | 16.4 | 3.2% |
| Donnarumma | £5,5 | 3.4 | 14.1 | 7.2% |
| Kinsky | £4,4 | 3.4 | 16.5 | 15.6% |
| Trafford | £5,0 | 3.3 | 16.4 | 6.4% |
| Suzuki | £5,0 | 3.1 | 15.6 | 3.1% |
| Rushworth | £4,5 | 3.0 | 14.2 | 0.8% |
| Kelleher | £5,0 | 2.9 | 14.3 | 6.0% |
| Horníček | £5,0 | 2.8 | 15.7 | 1.2% |
| Leno | £4,5 | 2.8 | 15.7 | 4.4% |
| A.Becker | £5,5 | 2.8 | 14.6 | 4.1% |
| Pickford | £5,5 | 2.7 | 14.0 | 8.5% |
| Lammens | £4,8 | 2.5 | 14.3 | 7.3% |
| Gabriel | £8,1 | 5.1 | 24.1 | 25.7% |
| De Cuyper | £5,4 | 4.6 | 20.6 | 47.1% |
| Vuskovic | £5,2 | 4.5 | 20.1 | 8.2% |
| Van Hecke | £5,0 | 4.2 | 19.3 | 13.8% |
| Konsa | £4,8 | 4.1 | 19.4 | 23.9% |
| Hill | £5,6 | 3.8 | 17.9 | 2.8% |
| Calafiori | £5,9 | 3.6 | 17.0 | 48.7% |
| Silva | £5,1 | 3.5 | 16.4 | 3.6% |
| Boscagli | £4,5 | 3.4 | 15.5 | 0.7% |
| Truffert | £5,4 | 3.4 | 15.9 | 3.3% |
| Virgil | £6,4 | 3.3 | 16.3 | 15.0% |
| Rúben | £5,5 | 3.1 | 12.3 | 2.0% |
| Lindelöf | £4,5 | 3.1 | 14.8 | 0.6% |
| Robertson | £4,3 | 3.0 | 13.7 | 2.6% |
| Jacquet | £5,1 | 3.0 | 14.8 | 4.6% |
| Palmer | £9,8 | 4.7 | 22.4 | 28.5% |
| Rogers | £8,2 | 4.7 | 22.1 | 53.9% |
| Tavernier | £6,7 | 4.7 | 21.4 | 30.9% |
| Wirtz | £7,2 | 4.6 | 22.3 | 5.2% |
| Cherki | £7,9 | 4.5 | 17.7 | 33.3% |
| Rice | £7,5 | 4.4 | 22.2 | 13.6% |
| Groß | £6,3 | 4.3 | 20.7 | 47.5% |
| Ayari | £5,5 | 4.3 | 20.8 | 2.2% |
| Neto | £6,6 | 4.3 | 20.2 | 5.1% |
| Rudoni | £4,9 | 4.1 | 18.8 | 1.1% |
| Manzambi | £6,2 | 4.0 | 18.7 | 8.4% |
| Doku | £7,5 | 4.0 | 16.6 | 4.6% |
| Gomez | £5,0 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 4.1% |
| E.Le Fée | £5,7 | 4.0 | 20.3 | 2.6% |
| McGinn | £5,4 | 3.9 | 18.5 | 3.3% |
| Haaland | £15,8 | 6.9 | 26.7 | 79.1% |
| N.Jackson | £7,1 | 5.6 | 26.6 | 29.2% |
| Evanilson | £6,5 | 5.6 | 25.8 | 22.6% |
| Isak | £9,2 | 4.8 | 23.1 | 24.5% |
| Barry | £5,7 | 4.2 | 23.2 | 10.0% |
| McBurnie | £5,5 | 4.0 | 20.9 | 1.8% |
| Kostoulas | £5,8 | 3.9 | 18.3 | 10.2% |
| Marmoush | £7,0 | 3.8 | 17.8 | 2.6% |
| Havertz | £7,4 | 3.6 | 17.9 | 6.1% |
| Calvert-Lewin | £6,0 | 3.4 | 18.5 | 18.1% |
| Delap | £5,3 | 3.2 | 17.5 | 1.5% |
| Gonzalo | £5,9 | 3.1 | 17.3 | 3.8% |
| Solanke | £5,8 | 3.0 | 14.4 | 1.4% |
| Wissa | £5,9 | 2.9 | 15.3 | 8.6% |
| Thomas-Asante | £5,0 | 2.8 | 13.4 | 1.0% |
Expected points from model v1. The five-gameweek total reuses today’s form for every week and assumes a doubt clears after one gameweek unless FPL gives a return date, so treat it as a rough guide. Goalkeeper figures rest on a smaller test sample.